Steering committee

 
Partner Last name First name
Chairmann
Høegh
Henrik
Agro Intelligence
Green
Ole
Yara Gødning Danmark A/S
Nielsen
Mogens
Novozymes A/S
Petersen
Svend Kaj
Orbicon A/S
Skovgaard
Henrik
Ejlskov A/S
Ejlskov
Palle
Agro Business Park
Horsholt Jensen
Lars
Aarhus University
Kristensen
Erik S.
University of Copenhagen
Christensen
Svend
Danish Tecknological Institute
Aaslyng
Jesper M.
Agro Business Park
Jensen
Lars Horsholt
SEGES A/S
Ravn
Ivar
SEGES A/S
Madsen
Kathrine Hauge
     

Other partners and participants

Partner Last name First name
GEUS
Højberg
Anker Lajer
Rambøll
Ringgaard
Jørgen
Foss
Nikolajsen
Thomas
Agrointelligence
Scovil
Alea Louise
SEGES
Thierry
Anna Marie
SEGES
Jensen
Mette Langgaard
SEGES
Pedersen
Bodil
     

WP1 – Data platform 

Partner Last name First name
SEGES
Bligaard
Jens
Aarhus University
Jacobsen
Rune H.
Aarhus University
Assent
Ira
Aarhus University
Toftegaard
Thomas Skjødeberg
University of Copenhagen
Vaz Salles
Marcos António
SEGES
Nielsen
Jesper Riber
SEGES
Jørgensen
Mike
AU-ENG
Høxbroe Jeppesen
Jacob
     

WP2 – Impact assessment

Partner Last name First name
University of Copenhagen
Jensen
Kasper  (ph.d. studerende)
University of Copenhagen
Hansen
Søren (Prof)
University of Copenhagen
Styczen
Merete (Prof)
University of Copenhagen
Abrahamsen
Per  (Datalog)
University of Copenhagen Petersen Carsten T.  (Lektor)
University of Copenhagen
Kurt Nielsen
Kurt
University of Copenhagen
Pedersen
Søren Marcus
     

WP3 – Test and Certification

Partner Last name First name
Aarhus University
Nørremark
Michael
Agro Business Par
Horsholt Jensen
Lars
Agro Business Park
Skov Jensen
Anne-Louise
Danish Tecknological Institute
Mikkelsen
Birgitte Feld
     

WP4 – Intelligent tillage and crop establishment

Partner Last name First name
Agro Intelligence
Green
Ole
Agro Intelligence
Nielsen
Søren Kirkegaard
Aarhus University
Lamandé
Mathieu
Aarhus University
Sørensen
Claus Aage Grøn
University of Copenhagen
Petersen
Carsten
SEGES
Nielsen
Janne Aalborg
Aarhus University
Obour
Peter Bilson
Aarhus University
Munkholm
Lars Juhl
     

WP5 – Intelligent and sustainable fertilization

Partner Last name First name
SEGES A/S
Knudsen
Leif
SEGES A/S
Hørfarter
Rita
Yara
Ulnitz
Jesper
Yara
Jasper
Joerg
University of Copenhagen
Husted
Søren
University of Copenhagen
Carstensen
Andreas
FOSS
Nikolajsen
Thomas
Agrointelligence
Green
Ole
Aarhus University
Knadel
Maria
Aarhus University
Gislum
René
     

WP6 – Microbial inoculants 

Partner Last name First name
University of Copenhagen
Nybroe
Ole
Novozymes A/S
Petersen
Svend Kaj
Novozymes A/S
Kjær
Jeanne
University of Copenhagen
Jensen
Lars Stoumann
Novozymes A/S
Nunes
Ines Marques
Novozymes A/S
Borchert
Martin Bor
     

WP7 -Crop monitoring and protection

Partner Last name First name
University of Copenhagen
Rasmussen
Jesper
Agrointelligence
Green
Ole
Aarhus University
Jørgensen
Rasmus Nyholm
SEGES
Jensen
Jens Erik
University of Copenhagen
Christensen
Svend
     

WP8 – Intelligent harvest

Partner Last name First name
Aarhus University
Sørensen
Claus Aage Grøn
Aarhus University
Bochtis
Dionysis
Agrointelligence
Edwards
Gareth
Aarhus University
Jørgensen
Johannes Ravn
     

WP9 – Differentiated N-regulation and drainage filter technologies

Partner Last name First name
Aarhus University, Agroøko.
Iversen
Bo Vangsø
Aarhus University, Agroøko.
Varvaris
Ioannis
GEUS
Højbjerg
Anker Lajer
GEUS
Stisen
Simon
Rambøll
Ringgaard
Jørgen
Orbicon
Skovgaard
Henrik
Ejlskov
Nebel
Lars Nicolai
SEGES
Knudsen
Leif
Orbicon
Moeslund
Bjarne